Sport Achievements


List of University Colourholde
Sr. No Year Name Place Game
1 1984-85 A.S. Shelke Kolhapur Volleyball
2 R. Pande Kolhapur Cricket
3 R.V. Patel Kolhapur Volleyball
4 A.N. Deshmukh Jaipur Volleyball
5 1987-88 S.D. Deshmukh Jaipur Volleyball
6 S.B. Balapure Amravati Volleyball
7 P.P. Dhakulkar Amravati Volleyball
8 1989-90 A.E. Ingole Amravati Volleyball
9 Ku. S. Khotte Madras Basketball
10 S.D. Gawande Baroda Volleyball
11 Ku. N.V. Dhone Madras Basketball
12 1990-91 S.B. Balapure Aurangabad Volleyball
13 A.E. Ingole Aurangabad Volleyball
14 Ku. N.V. Dhone Ajmer Basketball
15 1991-92 Ku. M. Ronghe Ajmer Basketball
16 S.D. Gawande Rajkot Volleyball
17 1992-93 S. S. Tatte Udaypur Cricket
18 1993-94 Ku. S. Shrikhande Pune Hockey
19 1994-95 Ku. P. J. Taori Bansthali Basketball
20 1995-96 Ku. A. A. Adsad Kolhapur Basketball
21 1996-97 Ku. K.C. Deshmukh Pondechery Basketball
22 Ku. K.C. Deshmukh Tirupati Basketball
23 1997-98 Ku. K. P. Gadewar Tirupati Basketball
24 Ku. V. M. Pol Gwalior Handball
25 1998-99 Ku. V. M. Pol Baroda Basketball
26 Ku. R. V. Dhande Ahemdabad Handball
27 Ku. V. M. Pol Ahemdabad Handball
28 N. M. Khandelwal Ahemdabad Handball
29 1999-00 Ku. R. V. Dhande Kolhapur Handball
30 Ku. R. V. Dhande Pune Handball
31 2000-01 Ku. A. A. Hadke Pondechery Basketball
32 Ku. R. V. Dhande Pune Handball
33 2001-02 Ku. M. R. Gupta Pune Handball
34 B. B. Sharma Amravati Volleyball
35 A. B. Thakare Bhopal Handball
36 2004-05 Ku. A. J. Taori Gujrat Basketball
37 Ku. T.B. Bhakhede Nanded Volleyball
38 S. R. Raghuwanshi Kerla Handball
39 2005-06 S.B. Gawande Manglor Volleyball
40 N. R.Waghmare Jabalpur Volleyball
Representation [National Level]
1 1997-98 Ku. G.S. Raut Kota Throw ball
:Representation [State-Level]
1 1996-97 Ku. S. Raghuwanshi H.V.P.M. Shot put
2 1997-98 Ku. G. S. Raut Amravati Hand ball
3 2000-01 Ku. R.V. Dhande Murtijapur Hand ball
4 2000-01 Ku. V. R. Kadam Murtijapur Hand ball
5 2003-04 A. S. Pol Kolhapur Volley ball
Representation [Vidarbha-Level]
1 2001-02 Y.M. Harun Yavatmal Body Building
2 2002-03 A.R. Thakare Amravati Volleyball
3 2002-03 A. S. Pol Sangli Body Building
Representation [Dist-Level]
1 2000--01 Y. M. Harun Amravati Dist Wresting
2 2000-01 Y. M. Harun Health Center Shree H.V.P.M Body building
3 2001-02 R. M. Ragade Dist. Junior Hand ball
4 2001-02 A. R. Bhende Akola Boxing
5 Y. M. Harun Amravati Body building